Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet our Farmilo team...

Mrs Suzanne Tryner- Headteacher
Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Mr Adam Jevons-Newman - Key Stage 2 Leader
Ms Linda Priest - School Business Manager
Miss Beth Lowe- Key Stage 1 Leader
Mr Stephen Lawson - Site Manager
Mrs Kerry Lunn- Class Teacher
Mrs Helen Hickling- Class Teacher
Miss Natalie Neale- Class Teacher
Mrs Jade Liddle- Class Teacher
Miss Morgan Brown- Class Teacher
Miss Isabelle Slater - Class Teacher
Mr Ben Hibbert - Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Gough - Class Teacher
Miss Olivia Bentley - Class Teacher
Mrs Amanda Stanley - Class Teacher
Miss Holly Conneely- Cover Teacher
Mrs Jane Dale - Office Admin Assistant
Mrs Deb Woolley- Office Administrator
Mrs Jill Neale- Office Admin & Senior Midday
Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant
Miss Tracy Goodman - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Williams - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melissa Winterton Teaching Assistant, Playlead
Mrs Sarah Potts-Teaching Assistant, Play leader
Miss Koral Chant- Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlotte Simpson - Teaching Assistant
Miss Beth Erroch - Apprentice L3 TA
Effie Haywood - Apprentice L3 TA
Mrs Michele Marriott- Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlotte Wilson, TA -After School Club
Miss Amy Draper - Supply TA
Mrs Angela Jevons- Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Elizabeth Austin- Midday Supervisor
Miss Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Mrs Sarah Bond - Mid-day Supervisor & Cleaner
Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jolene Hopkinson - Assistant Cook

 

 

Mrs Suzanne Tryner-  Headteacher- LLE, Assessment, Safeguarding, Parents & Community,

                                                          Attendance, Curriculum, Art, Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher, Teacher, FS Lead, Behaviour, Safeguarding, Maths, Parents & Community, Transition, Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher, Teacher SENCo, Writing, grammar & punctuation, spelling, Reading, School Parliament, Senior Leadership Team

Mr Adam Newman- KS2 Leader, Teacher, Curriculum, PE, History, Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Helen Hickling-Teacher, Reading, Library, G & T

Mrs Kerry Lunn- Teacher, Science, Transition

Miss Morgan Brown- Teacher, Design & Technology, Forest Schools

Miss Beth Lowe- KS1 Leader, Teacher, Phonics, KS1 Writing, PSHE, Senior Leadership Team

Miss Natalie Neale- Teacher,  on Maternity Leave

Miss. Holly Conneely - Cover Teacher, RE, MFL

Miss. Lauren Gough - Teacher, Music

Mrs Jade Liddle- Teacher, on Maternity Leave

Miss Isabelle Slater - Teacher, Geography

Mr Ben Hibbert - Teacher, Information Technology (IT)

Miss Olivia Bentley - Teacher

Miss Amanda Stanley - Teacher, Art

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant, Foundation Stage, School Bank

Mrs Michele Marriott-  Teaching Assistant, on Maternity Leave

Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant, Counselling

Miss Tracy Goodman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant, G&T, Parent Support

Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant, PE

Mrs Lisa Williams- Teaching Assistant, SEN

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Teaching Assistant, Display, Lunchtime Play leader

Mrs Sarah Potts- Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Play leader

Miss Charlotte Simpson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Wilson- Relief TA- after school club

Miss Koral Chant- Teaching Assistant

Miss Beth Erroch - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Effie Haywood - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Office

Mrs Linda Priest- School Business Manager, H&S, Finance, ICT Admin, ECO + H&S Team, Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Deb Woolley- Admin Assistant, Extended Services

Mrs Jane Dale-  Admin Assistant

Mrs Jill Neale-Admin Assistant

 

Midday Supervision

Mrs Jill Neale- Senior Midday Supervisor- indoor

Mrs Angela Jevons-  Senior Midday Supervisor- outdoor

Mrs Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Elizabeth Austin- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Potts- Play Leader & Breakfast Club

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Play Leader & Breakfast Club

 

Caretaking, Cleaning & Catering

Mr Stephen Lawson - Site Manager

Mrs Mary Lewis- Cleaner

Mrs Sarah Bond- Cleaner

Relief Cook

Mrs Jolene Hopkinson- Assistant Cook

 

 

 

 


 
Top