Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet our Farmilo team...

Meet our Farmilo team... 1 Mrs Suzanne Tryner- Headteacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 2 Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 3 Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Meet our Farmilo team... 4 Mr Adam Newman - Key Stage 2 Leader
Meet our Farmilo team... 5 Mrs Linda Priest- School Business Manager
Meet our Farmilo team... 6 Miss Beth Lowe- Key Stage 1 Leader
Meet our Farmilo team... 7 Mrs Kerry Lunn- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 8 Mrs Helen Hickling- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 9 Miss Natalie Neale- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 10 Mrs Jade Liddle- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 11 Miss Morgan Brown- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 12 Miss Holly Conneely- Cover Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 13 Mrs Deb Woolley- Office Administrator
Meet our Farmilo team... 14 Mrs Jill Neale- Office Admin & Senior Midday
Meet our Farmilo team... 15 Mrs Gill Oakden- Senior Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 16 Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 17 Mrs Lisa Williams - Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 18 Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 19 Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 20 Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 21 Miss Tracy Goodman- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 22 Mrs Melissa Winterton Teaching Assistant, Playlead
Meet our Farmilo team... 23 Mrs Sarah Potts-Teaching Assistant, Play leader
Meet our Farmilo team... 24 Miss Koral Chant- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 25 Mrs Michele Marriott- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 26 Miss Charlotte Wilson, TA -After School Club
Meet our Farmilo team... 27 Miss Charlotte Simpson- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 28 Miss Amy Draper - Supply TA
Meet our Farmilo team... 29 Mrs Angela Jevons- Senior Midday Supervisor
Meet our Farmilo team... 30 Miss Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Meet our Farmilo team... 31 Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor
Meet our Farmilo team... 32 Mrs Elizabeth Austin- Midday Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Suzanne Tryner-  Headteacher- LLE, Assessment, Safeguarding, Parents & Community,

                                                          Attendance, Curriculum, Art, Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher, Teacher, FS Lead, Behaviour, Safeguarding, Maths, Parents & Community, Transition, Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher, Teacher SENCo, Writing, grammar & punctuation, spelling, Reading, School Parliament, Senior Leadership Team

Mr Adam Newman- KS2 Leader, Teacher, Curriculum, PE, History, Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Helen Hickling-Teacher, Reading, Library, G & T

Mrs Kerry Lunn- Teacher, Science, Transition

Miss Morgan Brown- Teacher, Design & Technology, Forest Schools

Miss Beth Lowe- KS1 Leader, Teacher, Phonics, KS1 Writing, PSHE, Senior Leadership Team

Miss Natalie Neale- Teacher,  on Maternity Leave

Miss. Holly Conneely - Cover Teacher, RE, MFL

Miss. Lauren Gough - Teacher, Music

Mrs Jade Liddle- Teacher, on Maternity Leave

Miss Isabelle Stanley - Teacher, Geography

Mr Ben Hibbert - Teacher, Information Technology (IT)

Miss Olivia Bentley - Teacher

Miss Amanda Stanley - Teacher, Art

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gill Oakden-  Senior Teaching Assistant, Foundation Stage, Students

Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant, Foundation Stage, School Bank

Mrs Michele Marriott-  Teaching Assistant, on Maternity Leave

Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant, Counselling

Miss Tracy Goodman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant, G&T, Parent Support

Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant, PE

Mrs Lisa Williams- Teaching Assistant, SEN

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Teaching Assistant, Display, Lunchtime Play leader

Mrs Sarah Potts- Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Play leader

Miss Charlotte Simpson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Wilson- Relief TA- after school club

Miss Koral Chant- Teaching Assistant

Miss Beth Erroch - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Effie Haywood - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Office

Mrs Linda Priest- School Business Manager, H&S, Finance, ICT Admin, ECO + H&S Team, Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Deb Woolley- Admin Assistant, Extended Services

Mrs Jane Dale-  Admin Assistant

Mrs Jill Neale-Admin Assistant

 

Midday Supervision

Mrs Jill Neale- Senior Midday Supervisor- indoor

Mrs Angela Jevons-  Senior Midday Supervisor- outdoor

Mrs Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Elizabeth Austin- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Potts- Play Leader & Breakfast Club

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Play Leader & Breakfast Club

 

Caretaking, Cleaning & Catering

Mr Stephen Lawson - Site Manager

Mrs Mary Lewis- Cleaner

Mrs Sarah Bond- Cleaner

Relief Cook

Mrs Jolene Hopkinson- Assistant Cook

 

 

 

 


 
Top