Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet our Farmilo team...

Meet our Farmilo team... 1 Mrs Suzanne Tryner- Headteacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 2 Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 3 Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Meet our Farmilo team... 4 Mr Adam Newman - Key Stage 2 Leader
Meet our Farmilo team... 5 Mrs Linda Priest- School Business Manager
Meet our Farmilo team... 6 Mrs Kerry Lunn- Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 7 Mrs Helen Hickling- Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 8 Miss Beth Lowe- Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 9 Miss Natalie Neale- Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 10 Miss Sarah Bamford- Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 11 Mr Anthony Robinson- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 12 Mrs Jade Liddle- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 13 Miss Morgan Brown- Class Teacher
Meet our Farmilo team... 14 Mrs Deb Woolley- Office Administrator
Meet our Farmilo team... 15 Mrs Jill Neale- Office Admin & Senior Midday
Meet our Farmilo team... 16 Mrs Gill Oakden- Senior Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 17 Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 18 Mrs Vicki Wheatley- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 19 Mrs Lisa Williams - Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 20 Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 21 Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 22 Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 23 Miss Tracy Goodman- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 24 Mrs Melissa Winterton TA, Playleader & Display
Meet our Farmilo team... 25 Mrs Sarah Potts-TA, Midday Supervisor, BC
Meet our Farmilo team... 26 Mrs Michele Marriott- Teaching Assistant
Meet our Farmilo team... 27 Mrs Leesa Cantrell- After school Hub Club
Meet our Farmilo team... 28 Miss Lauren Ashmore- Apprentice TA
Meet our Farmilo team... 29 Miss Sophie Merry- Apprentice TA
Meet our Farmilo team... 30 Miss Charlotte Simpson- Apprentice TA
Meet our Farmilo team... 31 Mr Christopher Ambrick- Caretaker
Meet our Farmilo team... 32 Mr Gordon Fearn- Sports Coach
Meet our Farmilo team... 33 Mrs Angela Jevons- Senior Midday Supervisor
Meet our Farmilo team... 34 Miss Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Meet our Farmilo team... 35 Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor
Meet our Farmilo team... 36 Mrs Rachel Canning- Cook
Meet our Farmilo team... 37 Mrs Michelle Thompson- Cook Assistant

 

 

Mrs Suzanne Tryner-  Headteacher- LLE, Assessment, Safeguarding, Parents & Community,

                                                          Attendance, Curriculum, Art

 

Miss Vanessa Blore- Deputy Headteacher, F2 teacher, FS & KS1 Lead, Behaviour, Safeguarding, Maths, Parents & Community

Mrs Rebecca Daysh- Assistant Headteacher, Year 6 teacher SENCo, Writing, grammar & punctuation, spelling, Reading, School Parliament

Mr Adam Newman- KS2 Leader, Y5 Teacher, Curriculum, Music, D&T, PSHE

Mrs Helen Hickling- F2 Teacher, Reading, Library, A, G & T

Mrs Kerry Lunn- F1 teacher, Science, Transition

Miss Morgan Brown- F2 teacher, NQT

Miss Beth Lowe- Year 1 teacher, History, Geography, phonics

Miss Natalie Neale- Year 2 teacher, RE, SEN support

Miss Sarah Bamford- Year 4 teacher, Upper school Maths, Computing

Mr Anthony Robinson- Year 3 teacher, PE

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gill Oakden-  Senior Teaching Assistant, Foundation Stage, Students

Mrs Diane Robinson- Teaching Assistant, Foundation Stage, School Bank

Mrs Michele Marriott-  Teaching Assistant, Music Teaching

Mrs Kay Ledger- Teaching Assistant, Y3, Counselling, Cover Support

Mrs Carrie Morley- Teaching Assistant, Y1, G&T, Parent Support

Mrs Jane Ferry- Teaching Assistant, Y6, PE

Mrs Vicki Wheatley- Teaching Assistant, FS & Y4, Speech & Language Lead

Mrs Lisa Williams- Teaching Assistant, F2

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Teaching Assistant, Y4, Display & Lunchtime Playleader

Leesa Cantrell- TA, After school Hub Club 

 

 

Lauren Ashmore- Apprentice TA- FS

Sophie Merry- Apprentice TA- KS1

Charlotte Simpson- Apprentice TA- Y5

 

Office

Mrs Linda Priest- School Business Manager, H&S, Finance, ICT Admin

Mrs Deb Woolley- Admin Assistant, Extended Services

Mrs Jane Dale-  Admin Assistant

Mrs Jill Neale-Admin Assistant

 

Midday Supervision

Mrs Jill Neale- Senior Midday Supervisor- indoor

Mrs Angela Jevons-  Senior Midday Supervisor- outdoor

Mrs Mary Lewis- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Helen Radford- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Potts- Midday Supervisor & Breakfast Club

Mrs Melissa Winterton- Midday Supervisor

 

 

Caretaking, Cleaning & Catering

Mr Chris Ambrick- Caretaker

Mrs Mary Lewis- Cleaner

Mrs Sarah Bond- Cleaner

Mrs Rachel Canning- Cook

Mrs Michelle Thompson- Assistant Cook

 

 

 

 


 
Top